Upcoming Events


There are no upcoming non-game events.

Standings

SC 11U (Mosquito) Bautista Division
Team W L T GB
Winkler 5 11U 10 2 0 0
Winkler 3 11U 9 2 1 0.5
Winkler 4 11U 7 3 2 2
Altona Braves 11U 8 4 0 2
Altona Bears 11U 7 4 1 2.5
Morden Reds 11U 5 6 1 4.5
Morden Pirates 11U 5 6 1 4.5
Dominion City 11U 3 9 0 7
Plum Coulee 11U 2 10 0 8
Rosenort 2 11U 1 11 0 9
SC 11U (Mosquito) Cabrera Division
Team W L T GB
Winkler 1 11U 9 1 2 0
Winkler 2 11U 8 1 2 0.5
Morden Meteors 11U 8 2 2 1
Morden Blue Jays 11U 8 3 1 1.5
Altona Bisons 11U 8 4 0 2
Lowe Farm 11U 6 7 0 4.5
Rosenort 1 11U 4 8 0 6
Carman 1 11U 2 8 1 7
Morris 11U 1 8 0 7.5
Carman 2 11U 0 12 0 10
SC 13U (Peewee) A Baseball
Team W L T GB
Rosenort 13U A 12 0 0 0
Carman 13U A 10 2 0 2
Altona Braves 13U A 10 2 0 2
Winkler 4 13U A 8 3 1 3.5
Winkler 3 13U A 8 4 0 4
Winkler 1 13U A 6 6 0 6
Altona Broncos 13U A 4 8 0 8
Winkler 2 13U A 3 8 1 8.5
Morris 13U A 3 9 0 9
Lowe Farm 13U A 1 11 0 11
Morden 13U A 0 12 0 12
SC 13U (Peewee) AA Baseball
Team W L T GB
Winkler 13U AA 7 0 0 0
Altona Bisons 13U AA 0 2 0 4.5
Morden 13U AA 0 5 0 6
SC 15U (Bantam) A Baseball
Team W L T GB
Altona Braves 15U A 10 1 1 0
Morden Black 15U A 9 2 0 1
Altona Broncos 15U A 5 4 2 4
Winkler 1 15U A 5 6 1 5
Winkler 2 15U A 5 7 0 5.5
Morden Red 15U A 3 6 1 6
Carman 15U A 4 7 1 6
Shannon Creek 15U A 2 10 0 8.5
SC 15U (Bantam) AA Baseball
Team W L T GB
Altona 15U AA 5 0 0 0
Winkler 15U AA 0 5 0 5
SC 18U (Midget) AA Baseball
Team W L T GB
Winkler 2 7 2 1 0
Winkler 1 6 2 1 0.5
Altona 1 3 5 1 3.5
Morden 2 5 2 4
Altona 2 2 6 1 4.5

Results

SC 18U (Midget) AA Baseball
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Altona 1 3
Winkler 2 9
Thursday, June 30, 2016
Altona 1 3
Winkler 2 4
SC 13U (Peewee) AA Baseball
Friday, June 24, 2016
Winkler 13U AA 13
Morden 13U AA 0
Tuesday, June 14, 2016
Altona Bisons 13U AA 5
Winkler 13U AA 17
Tiger Hills U12 (Squirts) Girls Softball East
Thursday, June 23, 2016
Altona 2 U12 Softball 6
Winkler 2 U12 Softball 14
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Morris U12 Softball 14
Winkler 3 U12 Softball 24
SC 15U (Bantam) A Baseball
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Shannon Creek 15U A 5
Carman 15U A 3
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Altona Broncos 15U A 3
Morden Black 15U A 11
SC 11U (Mosquito) Cabrera Division
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Winkler 1 11U 12
Morden Meteors 11U 12
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Carman 1 11U 1
Altona Bisons 11U 9
SC 13U (Peewee) A Baseball
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Winkler 1 13U A 13
Morden 13U A 11
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Winkler 3 13U A 18
Lowe Farm 13U A 7
SC 11U (Mosquito) Bautista Division
Wednesday, June 22, 2016
Winkler 3 11U 13
Winkler 4 11U 3
Tuesday, June 21, 2016
Altona Bears 11U 2
Winkler 3 11U 10
Tiger Hills U14 (Peewee) Girls Softball
Monday, June 20, 2016
Winkler 1 U14 Softball 8
Winkler 2 U14 Softball 14
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Altona 2 U14 Softball 9
Winkler 1 U14 Softball 23
SC 15U (Bantam) AA Baseball
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Winkler 15U AA 2
Altona 15U AA 13
Thursday, June 9, 2016
Winkler 15U AA 1
Altona 15U AA 7
Tiger Hills U16 (Bantam) Girls Softball
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Manitou U16 Softball 13
Winkler U16 Softball 10
Thursday, June 9, 2016
Winkler U16 Softball 17
Morden U16 Softball 2
Tiger Hills U10 (Mites) Girls Softball East
Thursday, June 16, 2016
Winkler 1 U10 Softball 0
Morden 1 U10 Softball 10
Wednesday, June 15, 2016
Winkler 2 U10 Softball 9
Morden 1 U10 Softball 6
LATEST NEWS